Donna Sue - Acting coach -
Donna Sue - Acting coach -

Donna Sue's email address and phone number have been validated.

Donna Sue

  • Rate 184AED
  • Response 1h
  • Students

    Number of students accompanied by Donna Sue since their arrival at Superprof

    7

    Number of students accompanied by Donna Sue since their arrival at Superprof

Donna Sue - Acting coach -

184AED/hr

See Acting tutors

Unfortunately, this tutor is unavailable

  • Acting

Experienced tutor in Acting, Donna Sue offers private lessons tailored to your needs.

  • Acting

Lesson location

About Donna Sue

CYP teaches skills in the performing arts from the inception of an idea to a full scale original prodcution. If you are an actor, dancer, singer you can participate in classes but also get the experience performing and working with a full company. CYP offers opportunities to perform in professional theaters. Donna Sue Deguzman is a master artist in storytelling and acting. She teaches in the company and also privately.Donna Sue has been directing and teaching for 30 years with over 50 productions she has produced,directed and written for young people.

I love to see students go from being shy and barely able to stand up and speak to being able to handle lead parts. To watch their confidence blow up so that they can stand in front of anyone and sell themselves or anything else is awesome. This kind of work you really see growth in a person that can change their lives complety, get them jobs they never thought they could get and even meet the person of their dreams just because they gained self confidence to reach out and try to communicate to another person. And really thats what life is about being able to take those risks and go for it.

See more

About the lesson

  • All Levels
  • English

All languages in which the lesson is available :

English

Acting lessons offered by Donna Sue are tailored to each student's needs and level. Lessons can also be held online. The first lesson is free to define learning goals and methodology.

See more

Rates

Rate

  • 184AED

Pack prices

  • 5h: 920AED
  • 10h: 1840AED

online

  • 184AED/h

Similar Acting teachers in

  • Jimi

    Dubai & Online

    5 (15 reviews)
    • 100 AED/hr
    • 1st lesson free
  • Adélie

    Paris 1er, France & Online

    5 (32 reviews)
    • 251 AED/hr
    • 1st lesson free
  • Lee

    London, United Kingdom & Online

    5 (76 reviews)
    • 1,217 AED/hr
  • Milly

    London, United Kingdom & Online

    5 (69 reviews)
    • 341 AED/hr
    • 1st lesson free
  • Jérôme

    Paris 11e, France & Online

    5 (75 reviews)
    • 289 AED/hr
  • Yuri

    London, United Kingdom & Online

    4.9 (14 reviews)
    • 316 AED/hr
    • 1st lesson free
  • Adam

    London, United Kingdom & Online

    5 (33 reviews)
    • 316 AED/hr
  • Sally

    London, United Kingdom & Online

    5 (27 reviews)
    • 234 AED/hr
  • Sherif

    Dubai & Online

    5 (3 reviews)
    • 200 AED/hr
    • 1st lesson free
  • Axel

    London, United Kingdom & Online

    5 (35 reviews)
    • 195 AED/hr
    • 1st lesson free
  • Andrew

    London, United Kingdom & Online

    5 (20 reviews)
    • 243 AED/hr
    • 1st lesson free
  • Andrea

    Los Angeles, United States & Online

    5 (37 reviews)
    • 459 AED/hr
  • Liam

    London, United Kingdom & Online

    5 (18 reviews)
    • 292 AED/hr
    • 1st lesson free
  • Stu

    New York, United States & Online

    5 (51 reviews)
    • 217 AED/hr
  • Charlotte

    London, United Kingdom & Online

    5 (19 reviews)
    • 195 AED/hr
    • 1st lesson free
  • Jesse

    Atlanta, United States & Online

    5 (21 reviews)
    • 275 AED/hr
    • 1st lesson free
  • Artur

    Icaraí (Niterói), Brazil & Online

    5 (40 reviews)
    • 71 AED/hr
    • 1st lesson free
  • Carolyn

    Naples, United States & Online

    5 (26 reviews)
    • 367 AED/hr
  • Michelle

    London, United Kingdom & Online

    5 (22 reviews)
    • 365 AED/hr
  • Tara

    Montgomery, United States & Online

    5 (25 reviews)
    • 312 AED/hr
    • 1st lesson free
  • See Acting tutors