

Dr Jemma's email address and phone number have been validated.
Dr Jemma
- Rate 220AED
- Response 14h
-
Students8
Number of students accompanied by Dr Jemma since their arrival at Superprof
Number of students accompanied by Dr Jemma since their arrival at Superprof

220AED/hr
1st lesson free
- Dissertation
Skills: helping students think through their research questions, methods, analysis and to get that dissertation DONE. BSc(Hons), MSc(Eng) and PhD(Public Health). Plus worked on other Research projects
- Dissertation
Lesson location
Recommended
Dr Jemma is a respected tutor in our community. She is highly recommended for her commitment and the quality of her lessons. An excellent choice to progress with confidence.
About Dr Jemma
Lecturer with a PhD.
I love research, the whole idea of asking a question, making it the right question, working out how to answer that question, and then working out what the data you have actually means. And then the fun of turning it into clearly communicated text and diagrams.
About the lesson
- Primary
- Secondary
- Preparatory
- +5
levels :
Primary
Secondary
Preparatory
Technical Secondary School
Adult Education
Undergraduate
Masters
Doctorate
- English
All languages in which the lesson is available :
English
Bring me your ideas and lets work out how you can make your research successful and actionable.
Experienced with quantitative, qualitative and mixed methods. Primary and secondary data and literature reviews. Experienced in sciences and social sciences but the principals can extend to any discipline. Past students have been looking at things like concrete rubble waste, paramedic interventions, and international security.
Make your research dissertation great! Lets get this done!
Review
All of our reviews are collected by us and are 100% reliable. They correspond to a real experience lived by the students of Dr Jemma.
Perfect! Jemma made me feel comfortable and relaxed and gave me plenty of encouragement which I really needed. I now feel much more confident working on my dissertation and subject. I would highly recommend Jemma .
- Very professional and motivatedDr Jemma's response :
Perfect! Understands exactly where I’m coming from and give me confidence that I can achieve.
- Great lessonDr Jemma's response :
Perfect! Very professional, polite and welcoming :)
- Great lessonDr Jemma's response :
View more reviews
Rates
Rate
- 220AED
Pack prices
- 5h: 1,075AED
- 10h: 2,003AED
free lessons
The first free lesson with Dr Jemma will allow you to get to know each other and clearly specify your needs for your next lessons.
- 30mins
online
- 220AED/h
Details
£40 for 45 mins lesson. First 15/30 min chat free to check we are a good match for each other. Happy to meet weekly, or more or less often as suits you. Can use Zoom or Teams etc. Contact me and we will find a suitable time.
Similar Dissertation teachers in Bramhope
-
![teacher_picture]()
Neha
Dubai & Online- Experienced
Need plagiarism / ai free work ? i am best english , creative writing , essay writing , thesis , dissertation writing tutor, i will help you excel in your course
- 120AED/h
- 1st lesson free
-
![teacher_picture]()
Peace
Dubai & Online- Experienced
Experienced english, counseling and psychology tutor | final-year doctorate student | british curriculum specialist. i bring advanced academic insight and a personalized teaching approach.
- 180AED/h
- 1st lesson free
-
![teacher_picture]()
Samah
Dubai & Online- Experienced
I am an english teacher with a master’s degree in english from the university of algiers 2, where i graduated with excellence. i am passionate about teaching and creating engaging learning experiences
- 70AED/h
- 1st lesson free
-
![teacher_picture]()
Reenaa
Dubai & Online- Experienced
Working with university students to help with their assignments on different subjects, free of ai and any plagiarism.
- 250AED/h
- 1st lesson free
-
![teacher_picture]()
Reeham
Dubai & Online- New
Ucl graduate with a distinction . i have the ability to help you with coursework and dissertation. also for the younger ages i can help with anything english related.
- 150AED/h
- 1st lesson free
-
![teacher_picture]()
Anna
Dubai & Online- New
Fast and easy english learning or improving with cambridge certified teacher. become fluent in no time.
- 128AED/h
- 1st lesson free
-
![teacher_picture]()
Nida
Dubai & Online- Experienced
Tesol-certified | gold medalist in english | master’s in english literature | 5+ years experience from school classrooms to universities, i help students unlock their full potential in english with cl
- 120AED/h
- 1st lesson free
-
![teacher_picture]()
Hanane
Dubai & Online- New
Looking to succeed in today’s business world? master business english with confidence. communicate clearly, professionally, and effectively. we’re here to help every step of the way.
- 210AED/h
- 1st lesson free
-
![teacher_picture]()
Nyasha shain
Hatta & Online- New
Graduated in 2021 at midlands state university zimbabwe with a bachelor's degree in psychology. with my experience with human behavior, i am able to predict actions and thoughts. i'm very patient in t
- 50AED/h
- 1st lesson free
-
![teacher_picture]()
Abdessamad
& Online- New
I offer professional english lessons designed to help students improve their speaking, writing, communication, grammar, and overall language skills.
- 80AED/h
- 1st lesson free
-
![teacher_picture]()
Jack
Dubai & Online- New
Phd candidate for business administration at unicaf ,project management skills , development studies and an education expert.geography and history expert at subject level.
- 100AED/h
- 1st lesson free
-
![teacher_picture]()
Ajishiya
Abu Dhabi & Online- New
Private mohre permit english tutor in uae english language and literature teacher tefl certified m.phil in english with b.ed moe equivalency certified
- 50AED/h
- 1st lesson free
-
![teacher_picture]()
Francois
Al Yalayis 2 & Online- New
I am a holder of bachelor of business studies degree in human resources management. i have been a part-time tutor of english, business studies, and sciences.
- 70AED/h
- 1st lesson free
-
![teacher_picture]()
Teacher
Dubai & Online- New
More than 20 years of experience tutoring and teaching in 8 countries. ba (honors) literature, pgce (english and technology), tefl, celta, teyl.
- 60AED/h
- 1st lesson free
-
![teacher_picture]()
Hala
Abu Dhabi & Online- New
International relations graduate from staffordshire university. awarded honors. i have previous involvement with two political think tanks and 17 publications to my name. teaching igcse and a level
- 100AED/h
- 1st lesson free
-
![teacher_picture]()
Yk
Abu Dhabi & Online- New
Master degree graduate of computer science. professions in data analysis and proficient in project writing, scriptwriting, journal writing, statistical analysis using python, spss etc
- 50AED/h
- 1st lesson free
-
![teacher_picture]()
Anil
Dubai & Online- New
Bsc. applied accounting special graduate from institute of chartered accountants of sri lanka.
- 150AED/h
- 1st lesson free
-
![teacher_picture]()
Diana christal
Dubai & Online- New
Accounting and finance graduate with cambridge b2 english proficiency, over 10 years of tutoring experience, and 5 years of experience in dissertation writing and academic research support. offering p
- 100AED/h
- 1st lesson free
-
![teacher_picture]()
Aneeta
Dubai & Online- New
Personalized teaching to suit your learning level while being relevant for the job market
- 150AED/h
- 1st lesson free
-
![teacher_picture]()
Karim
Dubai & Online- New
Celta-qualified english teacher with 5+ years of experience. friendly, engaging and personalised lessons for children, adults and learners of all levels. improve your speaking, grammar, vocabulary and
- 83AED/h
- 1st lesson free
-
See Dissertation tutors




















